San Diego Mission Bay Resort

( ex. Hilton San Diego Resort & Spa )
San Diego
Mission Bay Hotel 4*
8.0 Very Good
329 reviews

San Diego Mission Bay Resort

1775 East Mission Bay Drive, San Diego, United States Show map
Positioned about 10 minutes' drive from the Old Town San Diego State Historic Park and 2.2 km from the SeaWorld San Diego, the exclusive San Diego Mission Bay Resort presents 5 outdoor tennis courts. Offering a location within a few blocks of Belmont Park, the 4-star luxury resort has an American-style restaurant, and a heated pool.
The comfortable hotel is situated in a prime touristic area of San Diego, km from Hidden Anchorage. The Mission Bay Resort San Diego is also nearly 25 minutes' walk from the private University of San Diego. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Tecolote Park, located 4.1 km away. Staying at the property, family travellers have access to the historic Belmont Amusement Park, which is approximately a 15-minute drive away. Santa Fe Depot train station can be found within a 9-km distance of the Mission Bay Resort.
Looking onto the city, the spacious rooms are appointed with blackout drapes and climate control along with Wi-Fi and a TV set. The rooms also have family bathrooms.
A made-to-order breakfast is offered in the restaurant. The on-site restaurant, Plaza Del Sol, serves American cuisine for lunch. Guests can relax and have a snack in the lounge bar. There is also a restaurant with different American dishes in the area.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • Sea World - 1.9 mi
  • Thomas Jefferson Law Review - 2.5 mi
  • SeaWorld San Diego - 1.3 mi
  • Marina Village Conference Ctr - 1.9 mi
  • Aladdin School of Casino Deal - 2.4 mi
Airports
  • San Diego International Airport - 3.4 mi
Train stations
  • San Diego Old Town Transportation Center - 1.7 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar

Leisure & Sports

  • Infinity pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Pool with view

Services

  • Pet amenities available

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 30 Jul
Fr 31 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego